2015 Campaign Awards

Industrial I - 1st Place- Spangler Candy Company- Niki Mosier & Tracey Clark Industrial I - 2nd Place - Chase Brass & Copper Co.- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Cindra Keeler Industrial I - 3rd Place - Allied Moulded- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown

Industrial I – 1st Place – Spangler Candy Company- Niki Mosier & Tracey Clark
Industrial I – 2nd Place – Chase Brass & Copper Co.- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Cindra Keeler
Industrial I – 3rd Place – Allied Moulded- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown

 

Industrial II1st Place Yanfeng Global Automotive Interior Systems Co. Ltd.- Lori Smith & Karen Newton Industrial II 2nd Place Bard Mfg. Co.- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Jerry Kniepp Industrial II 3rd Place ITW Tomco- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown

Industrial II 1st Place Yanfeng Global Automotive Interior Systems Co. Ltd.- Lori Smith & Karen Newton
Industrial II 2nd Place Bard Mfg. Co.- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Jerry Kniepp
Industrial II 3rd Place ITW Tomco- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown

Industrial III1st Place Ohio Gas Company- Heather Wheeler Industrial III 2nd Place Daavlin- Tracy McKelvey & Traci Hartman Industrial III 3rd Place Potter, Inc. – Steve Voigt

Industrial III 1st Place Ohio Gas Company- Heather Wheeler
Industrial III 2nd Place Daavlin- Tracy McKelvey & Traci Hartman
Industrial III 3rd Place Potter, Inc. – Steve Voigt

 

Commercial Sector1st Place Bryan Ford Lincoln- Bob Stanton Commercial Sector 2nd Place The Bryan Times- Rich Griffis Commercial Sector 3rd Place Isaac Property Company- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown

Commercial Sector 1st Place Bryan Ford Lincoln- Bob Stanton
Commercial Sector 2nd Place The Bryan Times- Rich Griffis
Commercial Sector 3rd Place Isaac Property Company- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown

Government/Schools/Libraries 1st Place Williams County Employees- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Lori Smith Government/Schools/Libraries 2nd Place Bryan City Schools- Tasha Muehlfeld

Government/Schools/Libraries 1st Place Williams County Employees- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Lori Smith
Government/Schools/Libraries 2nd Place Bryan City Schools- Tasha Muehlfeld

Medical Sector1st Place Parkview Physicians Group – Bryan- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Cindra Keeler Medical Sector 2nd Place Community Hospitals and Wellness Centers- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown Medical Sector 3rd Place Drs. Behringer, Herman & Eckhardt- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Lori Smith

Medical Sector 1st Place Parkview Physicians Group – Bryan- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Cindra Keeler
Medical Sector 2nd Place Community Hospitals and Wellness Centers- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown
Medical Sector 3rd Place Drs. Behringer, Herman & Eckhardt- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Lori Smith

FIRE-L Sector1st Place Andres, O'Neil and Lowe Agency- Russ Davies FIRE-L Sector 2nd Place First Federal Bank- Matthew Brown & Cindy Castor FIRE-L Sector 3rd Place Edon State Bank Company- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Jerry Kneipp

FIRE-L Sector 1st Place Andres, O’Neil and Lowe Agency- Russ Davies
FIRE-L Sector 2nd Place First Federal Bank- Matthew Brown & Cindy Castor
FIRE-L Sector 3rd Place Edon State Bank Company- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Jerry Kneipp

Service Clubs/Churches Sector 1st Place Kiwanis Club of Bryan- Russ Davies Service Clubs/Churches Sector 2nd Place Newlyn Quest Club- Denise Stollings & Tasha Muelhlfeld Service Club/Churches Sector 2nd Place Claire Newcomer Club- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Cindra Keeler

Service Clubs/Churches Sector 1st Place Kiwanis Club of Bryan- Russ Davies
Service Clubs/Churches Sector 2nd Place Newlyn Quest Club- Denise Stollings & Tasha Muelhlfeld
Service Club/Churches Sector 2nd Place Claire Newcomer Club- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Cindra Keeler

Largest Percentage of Increase Industrial I- Spangler Candy Co.- Tracey Clark Industrial II-Ohio Gas Company- Heather Wheeler Industrial II- Bard Manufacturing Co.- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Rob Vogelsong Commercial Sector- Current Office Solutions- Terry Rummel Government/Schools/Libraries Sector- Williams County Employees- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Lori Smith Medical Sector- Parkview Physicians Group- Bryan- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown FIRE-L Sector- Huntington Bank- Bryan- Steve Collins

Largest Percentage of Increase
Industrial I- Spangler Candy Co.- Tracey Clark
Industrial II-Ohio Gas Company- Heather Wheeler
Industrial II- Bard Manufacturing Co.- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Rob Vogelsong
Commercial Sector- Current Office Solutions- Terry Rummel
Government/Schools/Libraries Sector- Williams County Employees- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Lori Smith
Medical Sector- Parkview Physicians Group- Bryan- Accepted on behalf of UW board member Matthew Brown
FIRE-L Sector- Huntington Bank- Bryan- Steve Collins

TOP OVERALL CONTRIBUTOR- Spangler Candy Co.- Tracey Clark & Niki Mosier accepting award from 2015 United Way of Williams County Campaign Chair Brent & Lauri Wilson

TOP OVERALL CONTRIBUTOR- Spangler Candy Co.- Tracey Clark & Niki Mosier accepting award from 2015 United Way of Williams County Campaign Chair Brent & Lauri Wilson

Campaign Chairmen2015 Lauri & Brent Wilson with Bill Pepple, Director United Way of Williams County

Campaign Chairmen 2015 Lauri & Brent Wilson with Bill Pepple, Director United Way of Williams County

Bill Pepple, Director Untied Way of Williams County presenting award to Tom Herman 2015 Leadership Chairmen Campaign Chairmen 2015 Jeremy Matthews – not pictured

Bill Pepple, Director Untied Way of Williams County presenting award to Tom Herman 2015 Leadership Chairmen
Campaign Chairmen 2015 Jeremy Matthews – not pictured

United Way Board 5 year of service award- Cindra Keeler, Bill Pepple UW Wms Co & United Way Board 5 year of service award Rob Vogelsong (not pictured United Way Board 9 year of service award Deb Nester)

United Way Board 5 year of service award- Cindra Keeler, Bill Pepple UW Wms Co & United Way Board 5 year of service award Rob Vogelsong (not pictured United Way Board 9 year of service award Deb Nester)